Tbilisi – Davit Gareji Monastery – Tbilisi
The agency reserves the right to make some necessary amendments to the program, depending on the organizational issues (this, of course, subject to a preliminary agreement with the group leader).
Upon request can be offered 3, 4 and 5* luxury and international brand hotels in Tbilisi, as well as many comfortable boutique, small hotels and guesthouses in regions.
Transportation –according to the program - by six-seat air-conditioned mini vans, 10-12-seat mini buses, or big and comfortable tourist buses, depending on the number of tourists in a group.
Throughout the travel tourists will enjoy services of professional Italian- French-, English-, German-, and Polish-speaking guides with the proper knowledge of history and culture.
The tour price generally includes full board, although, on request, half board or a single-meal (hotel-served breakfast) package can be offered. Breakfast is included both in Tbilisi-based hotel's prices, as well as in the price-lists of small hotels and guesthouses located in provinces, where a dinner is also served. The lunch also includes mineral water, tea and/or coffee. Dinners are generally served at traditional Tbilisi-based restaurants offering a diversity of local cuisine or at a hotel/guesthouse restaurant.
On the 7th day of the program, one-hour walking-tour to Gergeti Trinity Church (at 2170 m above sea level) is envisaged; on-site taxi service is offered at extra cost.